|
FIXTURES
May - June 2013

 

           
           
18 May 2013          
           
Tier 1          
           
Broomhill Sports Club (Red) New Venue Giffnock Soccer Centre (Napoli) Scotstoun SC    
St Peters FC vs St Mirren YFC (Black) St Andrews HS    
Clydebank Colts New Venue Broomhill Sports Club (White) Knoxland PS    
Houston United (Red) vs East End United BC (Blue) Gryffe HS    
Elderslie AFC  vs Harmony Row YC (Black) Glenpatrick Road    
Harmony Row YC (Red) vs Grassroots United Harmony Row    
Cantera FC vs First Touch Football Johnstone HS 9.10am    
           
Tier 2          
           
Erskine YFC vs Barrhead YFC (Red) India Tyres    
East End United BC Yellow) OFF Barrhead YFC (Yellow) East End Withdrew    
St Mirren YFC (White) vs Cherrie BC (Blue) Jenny’s Well    
St Cadocs (County) vs Giffnock Soccer Centre (Fiorentina) Muirend    
Renfrew Victoria BC (Yellow) vs Houston United (White) Kirklandneuk    
Linwood Rangers YC  vs Glenvale AFC Johnstone HS 9.10am    
Clydebank United BFC vs Johnstone Burgh BC (Blue) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
           
Tier 3          
           
Gleniffer Thistle BC (White) vs Ardgowan Thistle FC Airport    
Port Glasgow Juniors BC (Yellow) vs Broomhill BC (Gk) Parklea    
Glentyan Thistle vs St Mirren BC Lochbar, Lochwinnoch    
St Cadocs (Thistle) vs Glenvale (Red) Muirend    
Renfrew Victoria BC (Red) vs Gleniffer Thistle BC Kirklandneuk    
Port Glasgow BC vs Langcraigs BC Parklea    
Pollok United Soccer Academy (Black) vs Linwood Rangers YC (Blue)  Ralston Astro    
           
25 May 2013          
           
Tier 1          
           
Broomhill Sports Club (Red) vs St Mirren YFC (Black) Scotstoun SC    
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Napoli) OFF Broomhill Sports Club (White) Broomhill Cancellation    
Clydebank Colts OFF Houston United (Red) Clydebank Cancellation    
East End United BC (Blue) vs Elderslie AFC Lady Octavia    
Grassroots United vs Harmony Row YC (Black) Nethercraigs    
Harmony Row YC (Red) vs Cantera FC Harmony Row    
First Touch Football vs St Peters FC Battery Park    
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Napoli) NEW Barrhead YFC (Red) Muirend    
           
Tier 2          
           
Barrhead YFC (Red) OFF East End United BC Yellow) East End Withdrew    
Barrhead YFC (Yellow) vs Cherrie BC (Blue) Barrhead Astro     
Erskine YFC vs St Cadocs (County) India Tyres    
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Fiorentina) vs Renfrew Victoria BC (Yellow) Muirend    
Gleniffer Thistle BC vs Houston United (White) Airport    
Clydebank United BFC vs Linwood Rangers YC  Knoxland PS    
Glenvale AFC vs St Mirren BC Johnstone HS 9.10am    
Johnstone Burgh BC (Blue) vs St Mirren YFC (White) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
           
Tier 3          
           
Gleniffer Thistle BC (White) vs Langcraigs BC Airport    
Glentyan Thistle vs St Cadocs (Thistle) Lochbar, Lochwinnoch    
Renfrew Victoria BC (Red) vs Glenvale (Red) Kirklandneuk    
Port Glasgow BC vs Broomhill BC (Gk) Parklea    
Ardgowan Thistle FC vs Pollok United Soccer Academy (Black) Ardgowan    
Linwood Rangers YC (Blue)  vs Port Glasgow Juniors BC (Yellow) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
           
01 June 2013          
           
Tier 1          
           
St Peters FC vs Broomhill Sports Club (Red) St Andrews HS    
Broomhill Sports Club (White) vs St Mirren YFC (Black) Scotstoun SC    
Houston United (Red) vs Giffnock Soccer Centre (Napoli) Gryffe HS    
Elderslie AFC vs Harmony Row YC (Red) Glenpatrick Road    
Grassroots United vs Clydebank Colts Nethercraigs    
Cantera FC vs Harmony Row YC (Black) Harmony Row    
First Touch Football vs East End United BC (Blue) Battery Park    
           
Tier 2          
           
Cherrie BC (Blue) vs Barrhead YFC (Red) Newmains PS    
St Mirren YFC (White) vs Barrhead YFC (Yellow) Jenny’s Well    
St Cadocs (County) OFF East End United BC Yellow) East End Withdrew    
Renfrew Victoria BC (Yellow) vs Erskine YFC Kirklandneuk    
Houston United (White) vs Giffnock Soccer Centre (Fiorentina) Gryffe HS    
Gleniffer Thistle BC vs Linwood Rangers YC  Airport    
Langcraigs BC vs Pollok United Soccer Academy (Black) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
Johnstone Burgh BC (Blue) vs Glenvale AFC Johnstone HS 9.10am    
           
Tier 3          
           
Broomhill BC (Gk) vs Ardgowan Thistle FC Inverclyde Academy    
Clydebank United BFC vs St Mirren BC Knoxland PS    
St Cadocs (Thistle) vs Gleniffer Thistle BC (White) Muirend    
Renfrew Victoria BC (Red) vs Glentyan Thistle Kirklandneuk    
Port Glasgow BC vs Glenvale (Red) Parklea    
Linwood Rangers YC (Blue)  vs Port Glasgow Juniors BC (Yellow) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
           
08 June 2013          
           
Tier 1          
           
Houston United (Red) OFF Broomhill Sports Club (Red) Houston Cancellation    
Elderslie AFC vs St Mirren YFC (Black) Glenpatrick Road    
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Napoli) vs St Mirren YFC (White) Muirend    
Cantera FC vs Clydebank Colts Johnstone HS 9.10am    
First Touch Football vs East End United BC (Blue) Battery Park    
Harmony Row YC (Red) vs Harmony Row YC (Black) Harmony Row    
St Peters FC vs Broomhill Sports Club (White) St Andrews HS    
           
Tier 2          
           
Barrhead YFC (Red) vs St Cadocs (County) Barrhead Astro     
Barrhead YFC (Yellow) NEW Broomhill Sports Club (Red) Barrhead Astro     
Cherrie BC (Blue) vs Clydebank United BFC Newmains PS    
East End United BC Yellow) vs Linwood Rangers YC  Lady Octavia    
Erskine YFC vs Glenvale (Red) India Tyres    
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Fiorentina) vs Ardgowan Thistle FC Muirend    
Gleniffer Thistle BC vs Glenvale AFC Airport    
Grassroots United vs St Mirren BC Nethercraigs    
           
Tier 3          
           
Port Glasgow BC OFF Johnstone Burgh BC (Blue) Burgh Cancellation    
Port Glasgow BC NEW Renfrew Victoria BC (Yellow) Parklea    
Langcraigs BC vs St Cadocs (Thistle) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
Broomhill BC (Gk) vs Renfrew Victoria BC (Red) Inverclyde Academy    
Gleniffer Thistle BC (White) vs Pollok United Soccer Academy (Black) Airport    
Glentyan Thistle vs Linwood Rangers YC (Blue)  Lochbar, Lochwinnoch    
Houston United (White) OFF Port Glasgow Juniors BC (Yellow) Houston Cancellation    
           
15 June 2013          
           
Tier 1          
           
Broomhill Sports Club (Red) vs Elderslie AFC Scotstoun SC    
Grassroots United vs St Mirren YFC (Black) Nethercraigs    
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Napoli) vs Cantera FC Muirend    
Clydebank Colts vs First Touch Football Knoxland PS    
East End United BC (Blue) vs Harmony Row YC (Red) Lady Octavia    
Harmony Row YC (Black) vs St Peters FC Harmony Row    
Houston United (Red) vs Broomhill Sports Club (White) Gryffe HS    
           
Tier 2          
           
Renfrew Victoria BC (Yellow) vs Barrhead YFC (Red) Kirklandneuk    
Barrhead YFC (Yellow) vs Port Glasgow Juniors BC (Yellow) Barrhead Astro     
Cherrie BC (Blue) vs Linwood Rangers YC  Newmains PS    
Langcraigs BC OFF East End United BC Yellow) East End Withdrew    
Erskine YFC vs Johnstone Burgh BC (Blue) India Tyres    
Glenvale AFC vs Giffnock Soccer Centre (Fiorentina) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
Ardgowan Thistle FC vs Gleniffer Thistle BC Ardgowan    
St Mirren YFC (White) vs St Cadocs (County) Jenny’s Well    
           
Tier 3          
           
Broomhill BC (Gk) vs St Mirren BC Inverclyde Academy    
Clydebank United BFC vs St Cadocs (Thistle) Knoxland PS    
Gleniffer Thistle BC (White) vs Renfrew Victoria BC (Red) Airport    
Glentyan Thistle vs Port Glasgow BC Lochbar, Lochwinnoch    
Glenvale (Red) vs Pollok United Soccer Academy (Black) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
Houston United (White) vs Linwood Rangers YC (Blue)  Gryffe HS    
           
22 June 2013          
           
Tier 1          
           
Broomhill Sports Club (Red) vs Grassroots United Scotstoun SC    
Cantera FC vs St Mirren YFC (Black) Johnstone HS 9.10am    
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Napoli) vs First Touch Football Muirend    
Harmony Row YC (Red) vs Clydebank Colts Harmony Row    
Harmony Row YC (Black) vs East End United BC (Blue) Harmony Row    
Elderslie AFC vs Broomhill Sports Club (White) Glenpatrick Road    
St Peters FC vs Houston United (Red) St Andrews HS    
           
Tier 2          
           
Barrhead YFC (Red) vs Clydebank United BFC Barrhead Astro     
Barrhead YFC (Yellow) vs St Cadocs (Thistle) Barrhead Astro     
Port Glasgow BC vs Cherrie BC (Blue) Parklea    
East End United BC Yellow) OFF Johnstone Burgh BC (Blue) East End Withdrew    
Erskine YFC vs Glenvale AFC India Tyres    
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Fiorentina) vs St Mirren BC Muirend    
Gleniffer Thistle BC vs St Mirren YFC (White) Airport    
Renfrew Victoria BC (Yellow) vs St Cadocs (County) Kirklandneuk    
           
Tier 3          
           
Ardgowan Thistle FC vs Linwood Rangers YC  Ardgowan    
Broomhill BC (Gk) vs Langcraigs BC Inverclyde Academy    
Renfrew Victoria BC (Red) vs Pollok United Soccer Academy (Black) Kirklandneuk    
Gleniffer Thistle BC (White) vs Linwood Rangers YC (Blue)  Airport    
Glentyan Thistle vs Port Glasgow Juniors BC (Yellow) Lochbar, Lochwinnoch    
Houston United (White) vs Glenvale (Red) Gryffe HS