|
FIXTURES

PLEASE REMEMBER TO TEXT SCORES TO THE MATCH SECRETARY ON 07914940981.

LAST FIXTURES FOR THE SEASON WILL BE ON 29th NOVEMBER.

Any amendments to fixtures are in red

 

Saturday 25th October   Week 31   Venue   Time
             
JOHNSTONE BURGH v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BC   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 09.10
LINWOOD RANGERS YC BLUE v GIFFNOCK INTER   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.10
GLENTYAN THISTLE YELLOW v BROOMHILL SC DYNAMO   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.10
JOHNSTONE BURGH BLACK v BROOMHILL SC ATHLETIC   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 10.20
LINWOOD RANGERS YC v POLLOK UNITED SA   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 10.20
GLENTYAN THISTLE BLUE v GIFFNOCK MILAN   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 10.20
RANGERS GIRLS v BEITH JUNIORS   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 11.30
EVERTON BC v GIFFNOCK ROMA   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 11.30
Johnstone Burgh u13 Girls       JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 11.30
BISHOPTON JUNIORS v ST CADOCS CITY   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.00
ERSKINE YFC BLACK v GLENVALE FC BLACK   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.00
BRIDGEWATER BC v GLENIFFER THISTLE BC BLACK   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 12.00
ERSKINE YFC YELLOW v KCFC WARRIORS   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 12.00
ARDGOWAN THISTLE v EVERTON BC YELLOW   WEMYSS BAY SCHOOL WEMYSS BAY 10.30
BARRHEAD YFC COLTS v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS WHITE   COWAN PARK ASTRO BARRHEAD TBC
BROOMHILL SPORTS CLUB v BARRHEAD YFC SKY BLUES   SCOTSTOUN SPORTS CENTRE GLASGOW 10.00
CLARKSTON AAC v BARRHEAD YFC ROVERS   COWAN PARK PITCH A  BARRHEAD 10.00
GIFFNOCK JUVENTUS v STAMPERLAND FC   MUIREND G44 3HQ 09.00
GIFFNOCK SC v GLENIFFER THISTLE BC   MUIREND G44 3HQ 10.00
GIFFNOCK SAMPDORIA v HOUSTON UNITED    MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
GLENVALE FC v ERSKINE YFC    THE RACECOURSE PAISLEY 09.30
GLENVALE FC WHITE v ST MIRREN YFC   THE RACECOURSE PAISLEY 10.30
GREENOCK UNITED v WESTERTON UNITED YELLOW   NOTRE DAME HS GREENOCK 10.45
HALDANE UNITED RED v BALJAFFRAY ATHLETIC   HALDANE SCHOOL, BALLOCH G83 8AA 09.00
HALDANE UNITED AFC v ST PETERS FC BLACK   HALDANE SCHOOL, BALLOCH G83 8AA 10.00
HARMONY ROW YC v DUMBARTON UNITED   BRAEHEAD G51 4SY 09.00
HOUSTON FC BLACK v BARRHEAD WASPS   GRYFFE HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON 09.00
HOUSTON FC v DUMBARTON RIVERSIDE   GRYFFE HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON 10.00
HOUSTON UNITED WHITE v ST PETERS FC STRIPES   ON-X SPORTS CENTRE  LINWOOD 09.50
KCFC WARRIORS LADESIDE v RENFREW VICTORIA YELLOW   VALE PARK  KILBIRNIE 10.00
KILPATRICK FC RED v MORTON COMMUNITY   CLYDEBANK HIGH SCHOOL CLYDEBANK 09.00
KILPATRICK FC v BALJAFFRAY FC   CLYDEBANK HIGH SCHOOL CLYDEBANK 10.00
POLLOK UNITED v LANGCRAIGS   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 09.00
POLLOK UNITED BLACK v GLENTYAN THISTLE   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 10.00
PORT GLASGOW BC v ST CADOCS THISTLE   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS YELLOW v ST MIRREN YFC BLACK   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BLACK v HOUSTON UNITED RED   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
ST CADOCS ATHLETIC v LANGCRAIGS YELLOW   MUIREND G44 3HQ 10.00
ST CADOCS UNITED v ERSKINE YFC BLUE   MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
ST PETERS FC v RENFREW VICTORIA YFC   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 09.00
ST PETERS FC RED v POLLOK UNITED RED   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 10.00
WEST END SOCCER GLASGOW v BRIDGEWATER BC BLACK   PETERSHILL PARK G21 4DD 09.00
WESTERTON UNITED v BARRHEAD YFC   BOCLAIR ACADEMY  BEARSDEN G61 2PL 09.00
WESTERTON UNITED WHITE v CAROLSIDE SC   BOCLAIR ACADEMY  BEARSDEN G61 2PL 09.00

 

Saturday 1st November   Week 32   Venue   Time
             
GLENIFFER THISTLE BC BLACK v BISHOPTON JUNIORS   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 09.10
LANGCRAIGS YELLOW v HOUSTON UNITED WHITE   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.10
JOHNSTONE BURGH BLACK v HOUSTON FC BLACK   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.10
GLENIFFER THISTLE BC v GIFFNOCK JUVENTUS   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 10.20
LANGCRAIGS v BARRHEAD YFC ROVERS   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 10.20
GLENTYAN THISTLE YELLOW v ST CADOCS UNITED   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 10.20
RANGERS GIRLS v ARDGOWAN THISTLE   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 11.30
LINWOOD RANGERS YC v PORT GLASGOW BC   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 11.30
Johnstone Burgh u13 Girls       JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 11.30
BRIDGEWATER BC v EVERTON BC   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.00
ERSKINE YFC  v HARMONY ROW YC   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.00
BRIDGEWATER BC BLACK v WESTERTON UNITED YELLOW   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 12.00
ERSKINE YFC BLUE v GREENOCK UNITED   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 12.00
BALJAFFRAY FC v POLLOK UNITED BLACK   JOHN PAUL II SECONDARY SUMMERSTON 10.00
BALJAFFRAY ATHLETIC v KCFC WARRIORS LADESIDE   JOHN PAUL II SECONDARY SUMMERSTON 10.00
BARRHEAD YFC v KILPATRICK FC RED   COWAN PARK ASTRO BARRHEAD TBC
BARRHEAD YFC SKY BLUES v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BC   COWAN PARK ASTRO BARRHEAD TBC
BARRHEAD WASPS v GLENTYAN THISTLE BLUE   COWAN PARK PITCH I BARRHEAD 10.00
BEITH JUNIORS v BARRHEAD YFC COLTS   MEADOWSIDE PARK BEITH  09.00
BROOMHILL SPORTS CLUB v HOUSTON FC   SCOTSTOUN SPORTS CENTRE GLASGOW 10.00
BROOMHILL SC DYNAMO v HOUSTON UNITED RED   SCOTSTOUN SPORTS CENTRE GLASGOW 10.00
CAROLSIDE SC v EVERTON BC YELLOW   COWAN PARK PITCH A  BARRHEAD 10.30
DUMBARTON UNITED v GIFFNOCK SC   VALE OF LEVEN ACADEMY ALEXANDRIA 12.00
GIFFNOCK INTER v ST MIRREN YFC BLACK   MUIREND G44 3HQ 09.00
GIFFNOCK SAMPDORIA v ERSKINE YFC BLACK   MUIREND G44 3HQ 10.00
GIFFNOCK ROMA v KILPATRICK FC   MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
GLENVALE FC BLACK v ST PETERS FC RED   THE RACECOURSE PAISLEY 09.30
GLENVALE FC WHITE v ERSKINE YFC YELLOW   THE RACECOURSE PAISLEY 10.30
HOUSTON UNITED  v POLLOK UNITED   ON-X SPORTS CENTRE  LINWOOD 09.50
KCFC WARRIORS v DUMBARTON RIVERSIDE   VALE PARK  KILBIRNIE 10.00
MORTON COMMUNITY v GLENVALE FC   BATTERY PARK GREENOCK 09.30
POLLOK UNITED SA v CLARKSTON AAC   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 10.00
POLLOK UNITED RED v WEST END SOCCER GLASGOW   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 11.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS YELLOW v LINWOOD RANGERS YC BLUE   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BLACK v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS WHITE   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
RENFREW VICTORIA YELLOW v HALDANE UNITED RED   KIRKLANDNEUK RENFREW 10.00
RENFREW VICTORIA YFC v HALDANE UNITED AFC   KIRKLANDNEUK RENFREW 11.00
ST CADOCS CITY v GIFFNOCK MILAN   MUIREND G44 3HQ 10.00
ST CADOCS THISTLE v BROOMHILL SC ATHLETIC   MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
ST PETERS FC BLACK v GLENTYAN THISTLE   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 10.00
ST PETERS FC STRIPES v ST CADOCS ATHLETIC   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 11.00
STAMPERLAND FC v JOHNSTONE BURGH   COWAN PARK BARRHEAD 10.50
WESTERTON UNITED v ST PETERS FC   BOCLAIR ACADEMY  BEARSDEN G61 2PL 09.00
WESTERTON UNITED WHITE v ST MIRREN YFC   BOCLAIR ACADEMY  BEARSDEN G61 2PL 09.00

 

Saturday 8th November   Week 33   Venue   Time
             
RANGERS GIRLS v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS YELLOW   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 09.10
ST MIRREN YFC BLACK v GIFFNOCK SAMPDORIA   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.10
JOHNSTONE BURGH v BROOMHILL SPORTS CLUB   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.10
GLENTYAN THISTLE v RENFREW VICTORIA YFC   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 10.20
ST MIRREN YFC v KCFC WARRIORS   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 10.20
LINWOOD RANGERS YC v JOHNSTONE BURGH BLACK   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 10.20
GLENTYAN THISTLE BLUE v LANGCRAIGS   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 11.30
EVERTON BC v GLENVALE FC WHITE   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 11.30
Johnstone Burgh u13 Girls       JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 11.30
BISHOPTON JUNIORS v GIFFNOCK ROMA   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.00
ERSKINE YFC YELLOW v CAROLSIDE SC   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.00
BRIDGEWATER BC BLACK v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BLACK   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 12.00
ERSKINE YFC BLACK v HOUSTON UNITED    PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 12.00
ARDGOWAN THISTLE v ST CADOCS THISTLE   WEMYSS BAY SCHOOL WEMYSS BAY 10.30
BARRHEAD YFC COLTS v POLLOK UNITED RED   COWAN PARK ASTRO BARRHEAD TBC
BARRHEAD YFC ROVERS v POLLOK UNITED SA   COWAN PARK ASTRO BARRHEAD TBC
BROOMHILL SC ATHLETIC v EVERTON BC YELLOW   SCOTSTOUN SPORTS CENTRE GLASGOW 10.00
CLARKSTON AAC v BARRHEAD WASPS   COWAN PARK PITCH A  BARRHEAD 10.00
GIFFNOCK SC v ERSKINE YFC    MUIREND G44 3HQ 09.00
GIFFNOCK JUVENTUS v MORTON COMMUNITY   MUIREND G44 3HQ 10.00
GIFFNOCK MILAN v WESTERTON UNITED WHITE   MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
GLENVALE FC v WESTERTON UNITED   THE RACECOURSE PAISLEY 09.30
GLENVALE FC BLACK v RENFREW VICTORIA YELLOW   THE RACECOURSE PAISLEY 10.30
GREENOCK UNITED v GIFFNOCK INTER   NOTRE DAME HS GREENOCK 10.45
HALDANE UNITED RED v LINWOOD RANGERS YC BLUE   HALDANE SCHOOL, BALLOCH G83 8AA 09.00
HALDANE UNITED AFC v BARRHEAD YFC SKY BLUES   HALDANE SCHOOL, BALLOCH G83 8AA 10.00
HARMONY ROW YC v BARRHEAD YFC   BRAEHEAD G51 4SY 09.00
HOUSTON FC BLACK v ST CADOCS CITY   GRYFFE HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON 09.00
HOUSTON FC v ST PETERS FC BLACK   GRYFFE HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON 10.00
HOUSTON UNITED RED v ST PETERS FC STRIPES   ON-X SPORTS CENTRE  LINWOOD 09.50
KCFC WARRIORS LADESIDE v BEITH JUNIORS   VALE PARK  KILBIRNIE 10.00
KILPATRICK FC RED v GLENIFFER THISTLE BC   CLYDEBANK HIGH SCHOOL CLYDEBANK 09.00
KILPATRICK FC v GLENIFFER THISTLE BC BLACK   CLYDEBANK HIGH SCHOOL CLYDEBANK 10.00
POLLOK UNITED v BRIDGEWATER BC   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 09.00
POLLOK UNITED BLACK v STAMPERLAND FC   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 10.00
PORT GLASGOW BC v BALJAFFRAY FC   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BC v DUMBARTON RIVERSIDE   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS WHITE v LANGCRAIGS YELLOW   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
ST CADOCS ATHLETIC v GLENTYAN THISTLE YELLOW   MUIREND G44 3HQ 10.00
ST CADOCS UNITED v BROOMHILL SC DYNAMO   MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
ST PETERS FC v DUMBARTON UNITED   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 09.00
ST PETERS FC RED v BALJAFFRAY ATHLETIC   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 10.00
WEST END SOCCER GLASGOW v HOUSTON UNITED WHITE   PETERSHILL PARK G21 4DD 09.00
WESTERTON UNITED YELLOW v ERSKINE YFC BLUE   BOCLAIR ACADEMY  BEARSDEN G61 2PL 09.00

 

Saturday 15th November   Week 34   Venue   Time
             
JOHNSTONE BURGH v POLLOK UNITED BLACK   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 09.10
ST MIRREN YFC v PORT GLASGOW BC   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.10
GLENTYAN THISTLE YELLOW v WESTERTON UNITED YELLOW   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.10
EVERTON BC v KILPATRICK FC   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 10.20
ST MIRREN YFC BLACK v ERSKINE YFC BLACK   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 10.20
LANGCRAIGS v GIFFNOCK MILAN   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 10.20
EVERTON BC YELLOW v HOUSTON FC BLACK   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 11.30
LANGCRAIGS YELLOW v HOUSTON UNITED RED   JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 11.30
Johnstone Burgh u13 Girls v     JOHNSTONE HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 11.30
ERSKINE YFC BLUE v BRIDGEWATER BC BLACK   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.00
BISHOPTON JUNIORS v BROOMHILL SC ATHLETIC   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.00
ERSKINE YFC YELLOW v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BC   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 12.00
BRIDGEWATER BC v GLENTYAN THISTLE BLUE   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 12.00
BALJAFFRAY ATHLETIC v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS WHITE   JOHN PAUL II SECONDARY SUMMERSTON 10.00
BALJAFFRAY FC v DUMBARTON RIVERSIDE   JOHN PAUL II SECONDARY SUMMERSTON 10.00
BARRHEAD YFC v GIFFNOCK SC   COWAN PARK ASTRO BARRHEAD TBC
BARRHEAD YFC SKY BLUES v GIFFNOCK JUVENTUS   COWAN PARK ASTRO BARRHEAD TBC
BARRHEAD WASPS v LINWOOD RANGERS YC   COWAN PARK PITCH I BARRHEAD 10.00
BEITH JUNIORS v LINWOOD RANGERS YC BLUE   MEADOWSIDE PARK BEITH  09.00
BROOMHILL SC DYNAMO v ST PETERS FC STRIPES   SCOTSTOUN SPORTS CENTRE GLASGOW 10.00
BROOMHILL SPORTS CLUB v WESTERTON UNITED WHITE   SCOTSTOUN SPORTS CENTRE GLASGOW 10.00
CAROLSIDE SC v GLENTYAN THISTLE   COWAN PARK PITCH A  BARRHEAD 10.30
DUMBARTON UNITED v HALDANE UNITED AFC   VALE OF LEVEN ACADEMY ALEXANDRIA 12.00
GIFFNOCK INTER v POLLOK UNITED   MUIREND G44 3HQ 09.00
GIFFNOCK ROMA v ARDGOWAN THISTLE   MUIREND G44 3HQ 10.00
GIFFNOCK SAMPDORIA v KCFC WARRIORS LADESIDE   MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
GLENVALE FC v HARMONY ROW YC   THE RACECOURSE PAISLEY 09.30
GLENVALE FC BLACK v HOUSTON UNITED    THE RACECOURSE PAISLEY 10.30
GREENOCK UNITED v BARRHEAD YFC ROVERS   NOTRE DAME HS GREENOCK 10.45
HOUSTON UNITED WHITE v ST CADOCS UNITED   ON-X SPORTS CENTRE  LINWOOD 09.50
KCFC WARRIORS v GLENVALE FC WHITE   VALE PARK  KILBIRNIE 10.00
MORTON COMMUNITY v HOUSTON FC   BATTERY PARK GREENOCK 09.30
POLLOK UNITED SA v RANGERS GIRLS   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 10.00
POLLOK UNITED RED v ST CADOCS ATHLETIC   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 11.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS YELLOW v CLARKSTON AAC   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BLACK v WEST END SOCCER GLASGOW   PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
RENFREW VICTORIA YELLOW v BARRHEAD YFC COLTS   KIRKLANDNEUK RENFREW 10.00
RENFREW VICTORIA YFC v ST PETERS FC BLACK   KIRKLANDNEUK RENFREW 11.00
ST CADOCS CITY v GLENIFFER THISTLE BC BLACK   MUIREND G44 3HQ 10.00
ST CADOCS THISTLE v JOHNSTONE BURGH BLACK   MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
ST PETERS FC v GLENIFFER THISTLE BC   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 09.00
ST PETERS FC RED v HALDANE UNITED RED   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 10.00
STAMPERLAND FC v KILPATRICK FC RED   COWAN PARK BARRHEAD 10.50
WESTERTON UNITED v ERSKINE YFC    BOCLAIR ACADEMY  BEARSDEN G61 2PL 09.00