7-A-SIDE FIXTURES

Please text your match scores to me on 07914 940981.

7-a-side fixtures will be posted to 30th May for all teams unless you advise me that you don't want fixtures.

Any amendments to fixtures are shown in red. 

 

Saturday 2nd May   Week 9   Venue   Time
             
BISHOPTON JUNIORS v LANGCRAIGS   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 09.00
LINWOOD RANGERS YC v RANGERS GIRLS   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 09.00
HOUSTON UNITED WHITE v BALJAFFRAY ATHLETIC   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 09.00
DUMBARTON RIVERSIDE v BALJAFFRAY FC   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  1 12.00
JOHNSTONE BURGH BLACK v DUMBARTON UNITED YELLOW   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  2 12.00
LANGCRAIGS YELLOW v LINWOOD RANGERS YC BLUE   PARK MAINS HIGH SCHOOL PARK  3 12.00
ARDGOWAN THISTLE v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BC   WEMYSS BAY SCHOOL WEMYSS BAY 09.00
BARRHEAD YFC ROVERS v CLARKSTON AAC   COWAN PARK ASTRO BARRHEAD 09.00
BEITH JUNIORS v POLLOK UNITED RED   MEADOWSIDE PARK BEITH  09.00
CAROLSIDE SC v GIFFNOCK SAMPDORIA   COWAN PARK PITCH A  BARRHEAD 10.30
DUMBARTON UNITED v WESTERTON UNITED   VALE OF LEVEN ACADEMY ALEXANDRIA 12.00
GIFFNOCK INTER v POLLOK UNITED SA   MUIREND PITCH E G44 3HQ 09.00
GIFFNOCK SC v GLENIFFER THISTLE BC   MUIREND PITCH E G44 3HQ 10.00
GIFFNOCK JUVENTUS v KILPATRICK FC RED   MUIREND PITCH E G44 3HQ 11.00
GREENOCK UNITED v RENFREW VICTORIA YELLOW   BATTERY PARK GREENOCK 10.00
HOUSTON FC BLACK v GIFFNOCK MILAN   GRYFFE HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON 09.00
HOUSTON FC v KCFC WARRIORS   GRYFFE HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON 10.00
HOUSTON UNITED RED v ST CADOCS UNITED   ON-X SPORTS CENTRE  LINWOOD 09.00
KCFC WARRIORS LADESIDE v STAMPERLAND JUNIORS   VALE PARK  KILBIRNIE 10.00
POLLOK UNITED v BRIDGEWATER BC   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 09.00
POLLOK UNITED BLACK v JOHNSTONE BURGH   CORKERHILL PLACE G52 1RX 10.00
PORT GLASGOW BC v HOUSTON UNITED    PARKLEA PORT GLASGOW 09.00
PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS WHITE P ST PETERS FC RED   PORT GLASGOW CANCELLATION    
ST CADOCS CITY v KILPATRICK FC   MUIREND G44 3HQ 09.00
ST CADOCS THISTLE v GLENIFFER THISTLE BC BLACK   MUIREND G44 3HQ 11.00
ST PETERS FC P MORTON COMMUNITY   MORTON CANCELLATION    
ST PETERS FC BLACK v HALDANE UNITED AFC   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 10.00
ST PETERS FC STRIPES v BRIDGEWATER BC BLACK   ST ANDREWS ACADEMY PAISLEY 11.00
STAMPERLAND FC v RALSTON UNITED   COWAN PARK PITCH K BARRHEAD 09.30
STAMPERLAND CITY v RALSTON UNITED BLACK   COWAN PARK PITCH K BARRHEAD 10.45
WESTERTON UNITED WHITE v RENFREW VICTORIA YFC   BOCLAIR ACADEMY  BEARSDEN G61 2PL 09.00
WESTERTON UNITED YELLOW v ST CADOCS ATHLETIC   BOCLAIR ACADEMY  BEARSDEN G61 2PL 09.00
             
REQUESTED FREE WEEK   BARRHEAD YFC   GIFFNOCK ROMA    
    BARRHEAD YFC SKY BLUES   GLENTYAN THISTLE    
    BARRHEAD YFC COLTS   GLENTYAN THISTLE BLUE    
    BROOMHILL SPORTS CLUB   GLENTYAN THISTLE YELLOW    
    BROOMHILL SC ATHLETIC   GLENVALE FC    
    BROOMHILL SC DYNAMO   GLENVALE FC WHITE    
    ERSKINE YFC    GLENVALE FC BLACK    
    ERSKINE YFC BLACK   GLENVALE FC GOLD    
    ERSKINE YFC YELLOW   HARMONY ROW YC    
    ERSKINE YFC BLUE   PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS YELLOW    
    EVERTON BC   PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS BLACK    
    EVERTON BC YELLOW   WEST END SOCCER GLASGOW    

 

Saturday 9th May   Week 10

Fixtures to be posted