FIXTURES 2004s

SEPTEMBER WEEKEND (26.09.15) -  PLEASE TEXT AVAILABLE OR NOT AVAILABLE FOR FIXTURES

(NO TEXT= NO FIXTURE !)

As per the League constitution, the home team should contact the away team a minimum of 72 hours before a fixture to confirm arrangements. In practice, this means by Tuesday evening before the game on Saturday.


Parents/coaches are to park within the allocated parking bays at Johnstone Hub. We have extended our Car Park since last season and hopefully this will help alleviate the congestion problems encountered over previous seasons. We also have the Johnstone High School Car-Park available as an overspill Car Park which can be used if the regular Car Park's are full. Unfortunately we have also encountered inappropriate, illegal and inconsiderate parking and as a result Renfrewshire Leisure have decided to adopt a policy whereby a Violation Sticker will be placed on vehicles parked where they are causing obstruction.

 

05/09/2015          
9.10-10.10 Johnstone Sports Hub  1 Glenvale FC (White) vs Johnstone Burgh BC (Black)
  Johnstone Sports Hub  2 Glentyan Thistle FC vs Linwood Rangers YC A
  Johnstone Sports Hub  3 Giffnock SC Milan vs Linwood Rangers YC
10.20-11.20 Johnstone Sports Hub  1 Everton FC vs Langcraigs FC Blue (Colts)
  Johnstone Sports Hub  2 Glenvale FC (Black) vs Pollok United SA
  Johnstone Sports Hub  3 Erskine YFC (Yellow) vs Giffnock North Dev (Rovers)
11.30-12.30 Johnstone Sports Hub  1 Johnstone Burgh BC vs Renfrew FC
  Johnstone Sports Hub  2 Giffnock SC Parma vs Kilpatrick FC (Black)
  Johnstone Sports Hub  3 Langcraigs FC vs Parkmoor BC
10:30-11:30 Battery Park Morton Morton Community Club vs Drumchapel Amateurs (Blue)
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton Westerton Utd (Dev) vs Langcraigs FC Blue
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton Westerton United vs Port Glasgow BC (Orange)
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton Westerton United (Real) vs Rangers Girls
9 Breahead H Row Harmony Row YC vs Renfrew FC (Blue)
TBC Clydebank HS Kilpatrick Kilpatrick FC vs Broomhill Sports Club
TBC Clydebank HS Kilpatrick   vs  
TBC Cockerhill Pollok   vs  
11-12 Cowan Park 3G Bhead Barrhead YFC (Red) vs Glenvale FC
9:00-10:00 Eastwood St Cadocs St Cadocs YC Saints vs Renfrew FC (Black)
9:30-10:30 Jenny's Well STM YFC St Mirren YFC (Normandy) vs Port Glasgow Jun CSC
10:30-11:30 Jenny's Well STM YFC   vs  
9:30-10:30 Muirend Giff SC Giffnock SC Juventus vs Drumchapel Amateurs
10:45-11:45 Muirend Giff SC Giffnock SC Inter vs Barrhead YFC
11-12 Nethercraigs Glasgow Glasgow City FC vs Houston United FC (Black)
9 Notre Dame St Andy St Andrews BC vs Erskine YFC
9 Notre Dame St Andy   vs  
TBC On-x Linwood Houston U Houston United FC vs Giffnock North Dev
TBC Parklea PGBC Port Glasgow BC (Black) vs St Andrews BC (White)
TBC Parklea PGBC   vs  
10-11 Parklea PGJUN   vs  
9 Scotstoun SC Bhill Broomhill SC (Rovers) vs St Cadocs YC Rovers
9-10 St Andrews HS St Peters   vs  
TBC Wymess Bay Ardgowan Ardgowan Thistle vs Renfrew Victoria YFC
  Spare   St Mirren Youth FC     
  Cancelled   St Peters FC, St Peters FC (Black)