|
FIXTURES 2004s

Fixtures for Saturday 18th will be posted tonight.... Please remember, home team to call their opposition to confirm game venue, time and colour of strips

Hub Pitches (Seedhill and Park Mains) will always be filled first.

As per the League constitution, the home team should contact the away team a minimum of 72 hours before a fixture to confirm arrangements. In practice, this means by Tuesday evening before the game on Saturday.

 22nd Nov

9.10-10.10 Seedhill 1 GLENTYAN THISTLE FC v HOUSTON YOUTH ORANGE
  Seedhill 2 ST MIRREN YFC WHITE v LANGCRAIGS BLUE
  Seedhill 3 DRUMCHAPEL AMATEURS v RENFREW FC
10.20-11.20 Seedhill 1 DRUMCHAPEL AM BLUE v BRIDGE OF WEIR UNITED
  Seedhill 2 ST MIRREN YFC BLACK v LINWOOD RANGERS YC A
  Seedhill 3 RENFREW FC BLACK v EVERTON BC
11.30-12.30 Seedhill 1 JOHNSTONE BURGH (RED) v ST PETERS FC BLACK
  Seedhill 2 BARRHEAD YFC YELLOW v ARDGOWAN THISTLE
  Seedhill 3 ST CADOCS YC ROVERS   RENFREW FC (BLUE)
9.00 Park Mains    ERSKINE YFC v HOUSTON YOUTH
12.00 Park Mains    PARKMOOR v GLENVALE FC BLACK
10.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE YELLOW v JOHNSTONE BURGH BC
12.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE BLACK v ERSKINE YFC YELLOW
9.30 Battery Park  Morton      
9.00 Breahead H Row HARMONY ROW v LINWOOD RANGERS YC
11.00 Clydebank HS Kilp KILPATRICK   WESTERTON UNITED (ATH)
TBC Cowan Park 3G Bhead BARRHEAD YFC RED v GIFFNOCK SC  
9.00 Kirklandneuk Vics      
10.30 Muirend St Cadocs ST CADOCS YC SAINTS v BROOMHILL SC
9.00 Muirend Giff SC      
9.00 Newmains Renfrew      
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS BC v GSC JUVENTUS
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS (RED) v LANGCRAIGS BLUE COLTS
9.00 Scotstoun SC Bhill BROOMHILL ROVERS v LANGCRAIGS BC
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLASGOW BC BLACK v RENFREW VICTORIA
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLAS BC ORANGE v GLENBRAE COLTS
10.00 Parklea PGJUN   v PORT GLASGOW BC 
9.00 St Andrews HS St Peters ST PETERS FC    v MORTON COMMUNITY
9.30 Wymess Bay Ardgowan      
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED v GLENVALE FC
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED (REAL) v PORT GLASGOW BC 
  Spare        

Saturday 29th November, Hope you enjoyed the season.

9.10-10.10 Seedhill 1   v HOUSTON YOUTH
  Seedhill 2 RENFREW FC v LINWOOD RANGERS YC
  Seedhill 3 GLENVALE FC v BARRHEAD YFC YELLOW
10.20-11.20 Seedhill 1 DRUMCHAPEL AM BLUE v GLENTYAN THISTLE FC
  Seedhill 2 EVERTON BC v ST MIRREN YFC WHITE
  Seedhill 3 WESTERTON UNITED (ATH)   ST CADOCS YC ROVERS
11.30-12.30 Seedhill 1 ARDGOWAN THISTLE v LANGCRAIGS BC
  Seedhill 2 RENFREW FC (BLUE) v GLENVALE FC BLACK
  Seedhill 3 LINWOOD RANGERS YC A v LANGCRAIGS BLUE COLTS
9.00 Park Mains    PARKMOOR v ST MIRREN YFC BLACK
12.00 Park Mains    ERSKINE YFC v ST CADOCS YC SAINTS
10.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE BLACK v  
12.00 Lenzie Academy Partick      
9.30 Battery Park  Morton MORTON COMMUNITY v PARTICK THISTLE YELLOW
9.00 Breahead H Row HARMONY ROW v GSC JUVENTUS
11.00 Clydebank HS Kilp KILPATRICK v LANGCRAIGS BLUE
TBC Cowan Park 3G Bhead BARRHEAD YFC RED v DRUMCHAPEL AMATEURS
9.00 Kirklandneuk Vics RENFREW VICTORIA v ERSKINE YFC YELLOW
10.30 Muirend St Cadocs      
9.00 Muirend Giff SC GIFFNOCK SC   v ST PETERS FC   
9.00 Newmains Renfrew      
10.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS BC v BROOMHILL SC
10.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS BC (BLUE)   GLENBRAE COLTS
9.00 Scotstoun SC Bhill      
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLASGOW BC BLACK v BRIDGE OF WEIR UNITED
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLAS BC ORANGE   RENFREW FC(BLUE)
9.00 Parklea PGJUN PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS   PORT GLASGOW BC 
9.00 St Andrews HS St Peters ST PETERS FC BLACK v BROOMHILL ROVERS
9.30 Wymess Bay Ardgowan      
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED v HOUSTON YOUTH ORANGE
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED (REAL)   RENFREW FC BLACK
  Spare