|
FIXTURES 2004s

Fixtures for Saturday 18th will be posted tonight.... Please remember, home team to call their opposition to confirm game venue, time and colour of strips

Hub Pitches (Seedhill and Park Mains) will always be filled first.

As per the League constitution, the home team should contact the away team a minimum of 72 hours before a fixture to confirm arrangements. In practice, this means by Tuesday evening before the game on Saturday.

25th Oct

9.10-10.10 Seedhill 1 JOHNSTONE BURGH BC v HARMONY ROW
  Seedhill 2 BARRHEAD YFC YELLOW v GLENTYAN THISTLE FC
  Seedhill 3 LANGCRAIGS BC v BRIDGE OF WEIR UNITED
10.20-11.20 Seedhill 1 JOHNSTONE BURGH (RED) v DRUMCHAPEL AM BLUE
  Seedhill 2 GLENBRAE COLTS v LINWOOD RANGERS YC A
  Seedhill 3 LINWOOD RANGERS YC v ST CADOCS YC SAINTS
11.30-12.30 Seedhill 1 RENFREW (BLUE) v LINWOOD RANGERS (WHITE)
  Seedhill 2 LANGCRAIGS BLUE COLTS v WESTERTON UNITED (ATH)
  Seedhill 3 KILPATRICK v GLENVALE FC BLACK
9.00 Park Mains    ERSKINE YFC YELLOW v PORT GLASGOW BC BLACK
12.00 Park Mains    ERSKINE YFC v RENFREW FC
10.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE YELLOW v ST PETERS FC   
12.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE BLACK v GLENVALE FC
9.30 Battery Park  Morton      
9.00 Breahead H Row      
11.00 Clydebank HS Kilp      
TBC Cowan Park 3G Bhead BARRHEAD YFC RED v HOUSTON YOUTH
9.00 Kirklandneuk Vics      
10.30 Muirend St Cadocs      
9.00 Muirend Giff SC GSC JUVENTUS v DRUMCHAPEL AMATEURS
9.00 Newmains Renfrew LANGCRAIGS BLUE v RENFREW FC BLACK
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS BC v MORTON COMMUNITY
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS BC (BLUE)   ST MIRREN YFC BLACK
9.00 Scotstoun SC Bhill BROOMHILL SC v GIFFNOCK SC  
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLAS BC ORANGE v PARKMOOR
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLASGOW BC  v ST CADOCS YC ROVERS
9.00 Parklea PGJun PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS v ST MIRREN YFC WHITE
9.00 St Andrews HS St Peters ST PETERS FC BLACK v HOUSTON YOUTH ORANGE
9.30 Wymess Bay Ardgowan ARDGOWAN THISTLE v RENFREW VICTORIA
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED v BROOMHILL ROVERS
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED (REAL) v EVERTON BC

1st Nov

9.10-10.10 Seedhill 1 LANGCRAIGS BLUE v RENFREW (BLUE)
  Seedhill 2 LANGCRAIGS BLUE COLTS v ST MIRREN YFC WHITE
  Seedhill 3 PORT GLASGOW BC BLACK v JOHNSTONE BURGH (RED)
10.20-11.20 Seedhill 1 RENFREW FC v JOHNSTONE BURGH BC
  Seedhill 2 DRUMCHAPEL AM BLUE v ST PETERS FC BLACK
  Seedhill 3 WESTERTON UNITED v GSC JUVENTUS
11.30-12.30 Seedhill 1 GLENTYAN THISTLE FC v LANGCRAIGS BC
  Seedhill 2 BRIDGE OF WEIR UNITED v ARDGOWAN THISTLE
  Seedhill 3 DRUMCHAPEL AMATEURS v BROOMHILL SC
9.00 Park Mains    PARKMOOR v GLENBRAE COLTS
12.00 Park Mains    ERSKINE YFC v BARRHEAD YFC RED
10.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE BLACK v HOUSTON YOUTH ORANGE
12.00 Lenzie Academy Partick      
9.30 Battery Park  Morton MORTON COMMUNITY v HARMONY ROW
9.00 Breahead H Row      
11.00 Clydebank HS Kilp KILPATRICK v ST MIRREN YFC BLACK
TBC Cowan Park 3G Bhead BARRHEAD YFC YELLOW v LINWOOD RANGERS YC
9.00 Kirklandneuk Vics RENFREW VICTORIA v GLENVALE FC
10.30 Muirend St Cadocs ST CADOCS YC SAINTS v PARTICK THISTLE YELLOW
9.00 Muirend Giff SC GIFFNOCK SC   v ST ANDREWS BC
9.00 Newmains Renfrew RENFREW FC BLACK v ST CADOCS YC ROVERS
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy St ANDREWS (BLUE)   EVERTON BC
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy      
9.00 Scotstoun SC Bhill BROOMHILL ROVERS v ERSKINE YFC YELLOW
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLASGOW BC  v LINWOOD RANGERS YC A
9.00 Parklea PGBC      
9.00 St Andrews HS St Peters ST PETERS FC    v HOUSTON YOUTH
9.30 Wymess Bay Ardgowan      
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED (REAL)   PORT GLAS BC ORANGE
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED (ATH) v PORT GLAS JUNIORS
  Spare   GLENVALE FC BLACK    

8th Nov

9.10-10.10 Seedhill 1 JOHNSTONE BURGH BC v BARRHEAD YFC RED
  Seedhill 2 GLENVALE FC v BRIDGE OF WEIR UNITED
  Seedhill 3 GLENBRAE COLTS v EVERTON BC
10.20-11.20 Seedhill 1 JOHNSTONE BURGH (RED) v ERSKINE YFC YELLOW
  Seedhill 2 HOUSTON YOUTH v PARTICK THISTLE YELLOW
  Seedhill 3 RENFREW FC v MORTON COMMUNITY
11.30-12.30 Seedhill 1 ARDGOWAN THISTLE v GLENTYAN THISTLE FC
  Seedhill 2 LANGCRAIGS BC v WESTERTON UNITED
  Seedhill 3 RENFREW FC (BLUE) v ST ANDREWS (RED)
9.00 Park Mains    PARKMOOR v PORT GLASGOW BC 
12.00 Park Mains    ERSKINE YFC v ST PETERS FC   
10.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE BLACK v DRUMCHAPEL AM BLUE
12.00 Lenzie Academy Partick ST MIRREN YFC WHITE v WESTERTON UNITED (ATH)
9.30 Battery Park  Morton      
9.00 Breahead H Row HARMONY ROW v GIFFNOCK SC  
11.00 Clydebank HS Kilp KILPATRICK v LANGCRAIGS BLUE COLTS
TBC Cowan Park 3G Bhead BARRHEAD YFC YELLOW v BROOMHILL ROVERS
9.00 Kirklandneuk Vics RENFREW VICTORIA v HOUSTON YOUTH ORANGE
10.30 Muirend St Cadocs ST CADOCS YC ROVERS v GLENVALE FC BLACK
9.00 Muirend Giff SC GSC JUVENTUS v ST CADOCS YC SAINTS
9.00 Newmains Renfrew RENFREW FC BLACK v LINWOOD RANGERS YC A
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS BC v DRUMCHAPEL AMATEURS
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy      
9.00 Scotstoun SC Bhill BROOMHILL SC v LINWOOD RANGERS YC
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLAS BC ORANGE v WESTERTON UNITED (REAL)
9.00 Parklea PGBC      
10.00 Parklea PGJUN PORT GLAS JUNIORS v ST MIRREN YFC BLACK
9.00 St Andrews HS St Peters ST PETERS FC BLACK v LANGCRAIGS BLUE
9.30 Wymess Bay Ardgowan      
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton      
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton      
  Spare        

16th Nov

9.10-10.10 Seedhill 1 BRIDGE OF WEIR UNITED v HOUSTON YOUTH ORANGE
  Seedhill 2 GLENTYAN THISTLE FC v GLENVALE FC
  Seedhill 3 GLENVALE FC BLACK v LINWOOD RANGERS YC A
10.20-11.20 Seedhill 1 EVERTON BC v RENFREW FC (BLUE)
  Seedhill 2 LANGCRAIGS BLUE COLTS v PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS
  Seedhill 3 BARRHEAD YFC YELLOW v LANGCRAIGS BC
11.30-12.30 Seedhill 1 BROOMHILL ROVERS v JOHNSTONE BURGH (RED)
  Seedhill 2 DRUMCHAPEL AM BLUE v RENFREW VICTORIA
  Seedhill 3 WESTERTON UNITED v ARDGOWAN THISTLE
9.00 Park Mains    ERSKINE YFC YELLOW v ST PETERS FC BLACK
12.00 Park Mains    PARKMOOR v RENFREW FC BLACK
10.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE YELLOW v ERSKINE YFC
12.00 Lenzie Academy Partick      
9.30 Battery Park  Morton      
9.00 Breahead H Row HARMONY ROW v DRUMCHAPEL AMATEURS
11.00 Clydebank HS Kilp KILPATRICK v ST MIRREN YFC WHITE
TBC Cowan Park 3G Bhead BARRHEAD YFC RED v MORTON COMMUNITY
9.00 Kirklandneuk Vics      
10.30 Muirend St Cadocs ST CADOCS YC SAINTS v HOUSTON YOUTH
9.00 Muirend Giff SC GSC JUVENTUS v BROOMHILL SC
9.00 Newmains Renfrew RENFREW FC v GIFFNOCK SC  
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS BC v LINWOOD RANGERS YC
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS (RED) v ST CADOCS YC ROVERS
9.00 Scotstoun SC Bhill      
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLASGOW BC BLACK v PARTICK THISTLE BLACK
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLASGOW BC  v LANGCRAIGS BLUE
10.00 Parklea PGJUN      
9.00 St Andrews HS St Peters ST PETERS FC    v JOHNSTONE BURGH BC
9.30 Wymess Bay Ardgowan      
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED (ATH) v PORT GLAS BC ORANGE
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED (REAL) v GLENBRAE COLTS
  Spare   ST MIRREN YFC BLACK    

 23rd Nov

9.10-10.10 Seedhill 1 GLENTYAN THISTLE FC v HOUSTON YOUTH ORANGE
  Seedhill 2 ST MIRREN YFC WHITE v LANGCRAIGS BLUE
  Seedhill 3 DRUMCHAPEL AMATEURS v RENFREW FC
10.20-11.20 Seedhill 1 DRUMCHAPEL AM BLUE v BRIDGE OF WEIR UNITED
  Seedhill 2 ST MIRREN YFC BLACK v LINWOOD RANGERS YC A
  Seedhill 3 RENFREW FC BLACK v EVERTON BC
11.30-12.30 Seedhill 1 JOHNSTONE BURGH (RED) v ST PETERS FC BLACK
  Seedhill 2 BARRHEAD YFC YELLOW v ARDGOWAN THISTLE
  Seedhill 3 ST CADOCS YC ROVERS   RENFREW FC (BLUE)
9.00 Park Mains    ERSKINE YFC v HOUSTON YOUTH
12.00 Park Mains    PARKMOOR v GLENVALE FC BLACK
10.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE YELLOW v JOHNSTONE BURGH BC
12.00 Lenzie Academy Partick PARTICK THISTLE BLACK v ERSKINE YFC YELLOW
9.30 Battery Park  Morton      
9.00 Breahead H Row HARMONY ROW v LINWOOD RANGERS YC
11.00 Clydebank HS Kilp      
TBC Cowan Park 3G Bhead BARRHEAD YFC RED v GIFFNOCK SC  
9.00 Kirklandneuk Vics      
10.30 Muirend St Cadocs ST CADOCS YC SAINTS v BROOMHILL SC
9.00 Muirend Giff SC      
9.00 Newmains Renfrew      
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS BC v GSC JUVENTUS
9.00 Notre Dame St Andy ST ANDREWS (RED) v LANGCRAIGS BLUE COLTS
9.00 Scotstoun SC Bhill BROOMHILL ROVERS v LANGCRAIGS BC
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLASGOW BC BLACK v RENFREW VICTORIA
9.00 Parklea PGBC PORT GLAS BC ORANGE v GLENBRAE COLTS
10.00 Parklea PGJUN PORT GLASGOW JUNIORS v PORT GLASGOW BC 
9.00 St Andrews HS St Peters ST PETERS FC    v MORTON COMMUNITY
9.30 Wymess Bay Ardgowan      
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED v GLENVALE FC
10.00 Boclair Academy  Westerton WESTERTON UNITED (ATH) v KILPATRICK
  Spare   WESTERTON UNITED (REAL)