SYFA West Region Cup

 

7 March 2020          
           
Quarter Finals          
          Referee
Giffnock SC 1 Johnstone Burgh 4   David Dow
Port Glasgow Juniors CSC 4 Barrhead Sky Blues 8   Andy Robertson
Barrhead YFC 3 Glenvale AFC 0   Davie Cameron
Hillwood BC 3 Port Glasgow Juniors CSC Red 1   Stuart Morris

 

 

15/16 February 2020          
           
3rd Round          
          Referee
Port Glasgow Juniors CSC Red 2 Erskine YFC 2   John Dunn
  Port Glasgow Juniors CSC Red won 5-4 on penalties      
Rutherglen Glencairn Juniors FC 2 Port Glasgow Juniors CSC 4    

 

8/9 February 2020          
           
3rd Round          
          Referee
Giffnock SC  3 Summerston BC 1   David Dow
Barrhead Sky Blues  4 Rossvale United 2   John Fish
Barrhead YFC 11 Westerton United 1   John McKean
Glenvale AFC  4 St Cadocs YC 0   Kevin McLaughlin
Hillwood BC  7 BSC Glasgow (G&D League) 0   Zlatko Kartal
Drumchapel Amateurs  2 Johnstone Burgh 3    
Rutherglen Glencairn Juniors FC  P Port Glasgow Juniors CSC      

 

25 January 2020          
           
3rd Round          
          Referee
Beith Juniors 0 Giffnock SC 19   Jeff Spurway

 

18/19 January 2020          
           
2nd Round          
          Referee
Beith Juniors P Giffnock SC      
Dumbarton Riverside 1 Johnstone Burgh  3   Kevin McLaughlin
Milngavie FC 2 Barrhead Sky Blues  6   John McKean
Hillwood BC Thistle 1 Rossvale United 13   Steven Sweeney
Pollok FC 1 Westerton United  1   Andy Robertson
    Westerton won 3-1 on penalties          
Glenvale AFC White 0 Glenvale AFC  1    
Baljaffray FC 1 St Cadocs YC  5   David Dow
Linwood Rangers YC 0 Hillwood BC  4   Preston Glover
Alba Thistle 1 Port Glasgow Juniors CSC Red  4   Zlatko Kartal
Stamperland FC 2 Erskine YFC  3   Davie Cameron
Rutherglen Glencairn Juniors FC 1 Houston United  0    
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3 Port Glasgow Juniors CSC  6    
Cambuslang Football Academy 0 Barrhead YFC  1    
BSC Glasgow (G&D League) 5 Largs Thistle  2    
Summerston BC 1 Ardencaple BC  0    
Drumchapel Amateurs 7 Westercommon Star  3    

 

7 December 2019          
           
1st Round          
          Referee
Kilwinning Rangers  3 Giffnock SC 4   Neil McGarvey

 

30 November 2019          
           
1st Round          
           
Kilwinning Rangers  P Giffnock SC      

 

24 November 2019      
       
1st Round      
       
Ardencaple BC  3 St Cadocs United 2
St Patrick's Sports Academy  1 Port Glasgow Juniors CSC 3
Greenock United  0 St Cadocs YC 4

 

23 November 2019          
           
1st Round          
          Referee
Kilwinning Rangers  P Giffnock SC      
Johnstone Burgh  9 Oban Saints 0   Zlatko Kartal
Houston United  8 FC Argyle 1   Preston Glover
Giffnock SC Red  1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4   Davie Cameron
Barrhead Sky Blues  5 Glenburn Miners Welfare 3   Andy Robertson
BSC Glasgow  2 Rossvale United 4   David Dow
Barrhead YFC 13 Stamperland Juniors 0   Neil McGarvey
Westerton United 14 Busby Amateurs 0   Alistair Barclay
Erskine United  0 Glenvale AFC 1    
Erskine YFC 11 East Ren FC 0   David Samson

 

16 November 2019          
           
1st Round          
          Referee
Port Glasgow Juniors CSC Red  7 West End Soccer Glasgow 2   John Fish