West Region Cup

 

1/4 Finals       7th / 8th March  
           
Home       Away Referee
Morton Comm   V   Giffnock North 14/3 Tommy Murray
Hillwood FC 7 V 0 Cunningham Youth  
Glenbrae Colts 9 V 0 Glenvale Red  

 

3rd Round       7th / 8th Febuary  
           
Home       Away Referee
Rutherglen Glencairn   V   Morton Comm  
Drumchapel Utd 1 V 3 Giffnock North

8/3

Clydebank   V   Hillwood FC Connor McNally (1)
Cunningham Youth 3 V 2 Westerton Utd Daniel Lafferty
Knightswood FC   V   St Andrews BC (1)
Erskine   V   EKRR Youth Martin Fitzsimmons (1)
Ashfield   V   Glenbrae Colts  
Glenvale Red 2 (4pens) V 2 (2pens) Giffnock SC David Dow

 

           
2nd Round       18th / 19th January  
           
Home       Away Referee
Bearsden 1 V 6 Rutherglen Glencairn Jim Lennon
Morton Comm 4 V 1 Campbeltown Tommy Murray
OLM   V   Giffnock North 8/2/20 (3) Tie now reversed
Clydebank 2 V 1 St Pats Alistair Harris
Hillwood FC 9 V 0 Carolside SC Pat Gahagan
Cunningham Youth 5 V 4 Thistle Weir Jeff Spurway
Milngavie 3 (3pens) V 3 (5pens) Westerton Utd David Harkin
Knightswood FC   V   Lancraigs  
Linwood Rangers Red 1 V 5 St Andrews BC Tony Ventre
West End Thistle 2 V 4 Erskine Mark Daly
EKRR Youth   V   Neilston Jnrs  
Glasgow Boys 0 V 4 Glenbrae Colts  
St Mirren 1 V 3 Glenvale Red Connor McNally
Giffnock SC 7 V 1 BSC Glasgow  Regan Wallace

 

           
1st Round       23rd / 24th November  
           
Home       Away Referee
Bearsden 2 V 1 Linwood Rangers Michael O'Donoghue
Stewarton Annick 2 V 3 Morton Comm George Campbell
Vale of Leven 1 V 7 Drumchapel Utd John Doogan
Barrhead 0 V 9 Clydebank Pat Gahagan
St Pats 1 V 0 Renfrew FC Burgh  
Hillwood FC 4 V 1 Hampden BC Martin Fitzsimmons
Carolside SC 5 V 4 Elderpark Ross Cooper
Cunningham Youth 7 V 1 Helensburgh Liam Coyle
Thistle Weir 1 V 0 Victoria Park  
Giffnock Black 0 V 6 Milngavie Martin Currie
Baljaffray FC 2 V 4 Westerton Utd Samer Cheaitou
Glenvale 2 (5pens) V 2 (6pens) Knightswood FC 30/11/19            Martin Fitzsimmons
Dumbarton Utd Black   V   Lancraigs Mark Daley
Linwood Rangers Red 1 V 0 Clyde Comm FC Andrew Swan
Harmony Row 2 V 7 St Andrews BC David Dow
Parkmoor 1 V 4 West End Thistle 7/12/19        (2)      Regan Wallace
Erskine 9 V 0 Beith Jnrs John Dunn
Neilston Jnrs 1 V 0 Largs Thistle Jim Lennon
St Andrews Yellow 2 V 3 Ashfield Jnrs  
Carmunnock FC 1 V 2 Cambuslang FA  
Glasgow Boys 5 V 1 St Peters  
Glenbrae Colts 9 V 1 St Cadocs Martin McPherson
St Mirren 3 V 2 St Peters Red Terry Heeney
Glenvale Red 5 V 1 Thorn Athletic Jamie McQuilken
Renfrew FC 1 V 2 Giffnock SC Andrew McLeod
BSC Glasgow  4 V 2 Erskine Yellow