West Region Cup Round 1
Tie No | ID | Home Team | v | Away Team | ID | Date | Referee | ||
3 | 8868 | Linwood Rangers Y C | 3 | v | 4 | Barrhead Y F C | 9647 | 11th November | Kenny Diver |
4 | 13395 | Sons Of Struth Glasgow | 0 | v | 1 | Helensburgh | 11555 | 12th / 13th November | Nairn Brown |
5 | 52800 | Carolside SC | 2 | v | 0 | Knightswood FC | 59774 | 19th November | Chris McDonald |
6 | 53462 | Harmony Row | 1 | v | 7 | Clyde FC | 10959 | 12th / 13th November | Andrew Carbry |
7 | 11767 | Johnstone Burgh Junior Community Club | 1 | v | 5 | Drumchapel Amateurs | 52649 | 12th / 13th November | John Fish |
8 | 8840 | Hillwood FC | 4 | v | 0 | Clydebank Football Club Whites | 52676 | 12th / 13th November | Jeff Spurway |
9 | 8769 | Gleniffer Thistle | 9 | v | 1 | Lochgilphead | 12293 | 12th / 13th November | Stuart Morris |
10 | 11412 | Bishopton Football Club | 2 | v | 3 | St Cadocs Youth Club Rovers | 52874 | 12th / 13th November | Gary McCrae |
11 | 50713 | Cambuslang Colts | 1 | v | 0 | Clydebank Athletic | 50289 | 12th / 13th November | N/A |
12 | 59512 | Bonnyton Thistle | 5 | v | 0 | St Cadocs Youth Club Thistle | 52829 | 12th November | John Fish |
13 | 52376 | Stamperland Dynamo | 0 | v | 1 | St Stephens B C | 13704 | 20th November | N/A |
14 | 52928 | Oban Saints | 0 | v | 2 | Morton Community (kilmacolm) | 12847 | 12th / 13th November | N/A |
15 | 9383 | Parkmoor F C | 3 | v | 1 | Renton Craigandro | 12837 | 12th / 13th November | Allan Willox |
16 | 9002 | OLM 2007 | 2 | v | 6 | Cambuslang FA | 50878 | 26th November | Alistair Harris |
17 | 13264 | Pollok FC | 0 | v | 1 | Glasgow United | 59588 | 12th / 13th November | Robbie Kelly |
18 | 52976 | Hillwood FC Thistle | 6 | v | 0 | Carolside Sports Club | 9561 | 12th / 13th November | Peter Foulds |
19 | 53081 | Barrhead YFC 2007 Yellows | 3 | v | 1 | St Mirren Youth Football Club | 51446 | 12th / 13th November | David Tacey |
20 | Bye | v | Giffnock SC Black | 52725 | 12th / 13th November | N/A | |||
21 | 9661 | St Peters F C | v | Bye | 12th / 13th November | N/A | |||
22 | 13458 | BSC Glasgow (Sat) | 5 | v | 1 | St Cadocs Youth Club County | 52952 | 12th / 13th November | David Cameron |
23 | 9485 | Stamperland | 1 | v | 6 | Dumbarton United Black | 12198 | 12th / 13th November | John Dunn |
24 | 12133 | Clydebank FC | 9 | v | 0 | Clydeside Athletic Football Club | 52468 | 12th / 13th November | Stephen Clyne |
25 | 8943 | Busby | 2 (5) | v | 2 (4) | Vale of Leven 2007's | 55023 | 12th / 13th November | N/A |
26 | 9186 | Ardencaple | 1 (7) | v | 1 (6) | Erskine Youth Football Club | 9019 | 12th / 13th November | Liam Coyle |
27 | 56987 | Ballieston Thistle | 1 (5) | v | 1 (3) | Tass Thistle | 8991 | 12th / 13th November | N/A |
28 | 52662 | Rossvale Madrid | 0 | v | 1 | Dunoon | 51066 | 12th / 13th November | N/A |
29 | 55281 | BSC Glasgow (Sunday) | 0 | v | 1 | Strathaven Dynamo | 8781 | 12th / 13th November | N/A |
30 | 13210 | Drumchapel United Red | 7 | v | 0 | Bridge Of Weir United | 11883 | 12th / 13th November | John Crone |
31 | 52823 | Finnart | 8 | v | 1 | Renfrew Victoria | 11098 | 12th / 13th November | N/A |
32 | Bye | v | Morton Community | 10526 | 12th / 13th November | N/A | |||
33 | 9149 | Port Glasgow Juniors C S C | 4 | v | 1 | Glenvale | 8801 | 12th / 13th November |
Dale Dougan |
34 | 57037 | Harmony Row Reds | 1 | v | 9 | Thorn Athletic Yfc | 10072 | 12th / 13th November | Jim Lennon |